Legal Notice

1.IDENTIFICATION: In compliance with the requirement to provide information set out in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Services of the Information Society and e-Commerce, the following details are included: the owner of the website d-due.com is CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A., with Spanish tax registration number A-15044852 with registered offices for this purpose at Ourolo Nº 46, 15985 Rianxo (A Coruña) Spain, listed in the Companies’ Registry of A Coruña, Spain, in volume 295, Book 141, Sheet 73, Page 1466, and with the e-mail address: info@d-due.com

2.USERS: Access to and/or use of this website owned by CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. confers you with User status, whereby from the moment of this access and/or use, you will be considered as having accepted the General Terms and Conditions of Use set forth herein. These conditions will be applicable independently from the General Conditions of Contract that must be complied with.

3.USE OF THE WEBSITE: d-due.com provides access to a wide range of information, services, programmes or data (hereinafter “the Contents”) on the Internet that are the property of CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. to which Users may have access. Users accept the responsibility for use of the website. This responsibility includes any registration process that may be required in order to access specific services or contents.

In registering, Users shall be responsible for providing accurate, legitimate information. As a result of this registration process, Users may be provided with a password for which they will be responsible, agreeing to make diligent and confidential use of the same. Users agree to make correct use of the contents and services provided by CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. on its website, agreeing not to make any use of the same that may be illegal or contrary to public order, national defence or public health.

In any event, CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. reserves the right to modify the structure and design of the website at any time and without the need for any prior notification, and to modify or remove any services or contents as well as the conditions of access and/or use of the website.

CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. also reserves the right to modify these conditions of use at any time, as well as any other particular conditions contained on the website www.d-due.com.

4.PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Users are hereby informed that any personal data they may provide voluntarily by any of the methods we use to gather information, will be included on computerised files for the treatment of personal data owned by CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A., duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in order to be able to offer you our services, as well as to keep you informed with news about the company’s activities and its services. CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. fully complies with all current data protection legislation, and its own obligations of confidentiality in relation to its activity

CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. as the party responsible for this file, guarantees Users the right to access, alter, oppose and cancel the data provided. As provided for in the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (LO15/1999), Users may exercise at any time their right to access, alter, oppose and cancel their personal data, by writing to the registered address of the company enclosing a copy of their identity card or passport, by the means indicated in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations amending Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

We may also be contacted by e-mail at info@d-due.com.

For more information on our privacy policy, click here.

5.USE OF COOKIES: Users are informed that this website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are installed in the browser of the User’s computer to register their activity by sending an anonymous identification that is stored on their computer to make browsing easier, providing services such as granting access to Users who have previously registered on the site, or providing access to areas, services or promotions that are exclusively reserved for them without having to register each time they visit the site. Cookies can also be used to count the number of visitors to the site, browsing and traffic parameters, the amount of time spent per session, and/or controlling the progress and number of entries. CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. shall ensure that it has suitable mechanisms in place at all times to obtain the consent of Users to install the cookies that are required. Nevertheless, it should be noted that by law, it shall be understood that (i) the User has given their consent if they modify the configuration of their browser, turning off the restrictions that prevent cookies from being installed; and (ii) that this consent shall not be required for the purpose of installing cookies that are strictly necessary for providing a service expressly requested by the User (by means of prior registration).

Some of the cookies used on this website may not be associated with CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. This is because some pages on the website include contents from third party websites (such as a YouTube video). As this content comes from another website, CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. does not control the configuration of these cookies. If you wish to change your preferences for configuring cookies, you must consult the websites of these third parties in order to obtain the necessary information. More information about our cookies policy.

6.INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY: CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A., on its own or as an assignee, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights pertaining to its website, as well as the elements contained on the same (including but not limited to images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logotypes, combinations of colours, structure and design). Any reproduction, distribution or public communication of the same is expressly prohibited, including making all or any part of the contents of this website available in any format and by any technical means without the authorisation of CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A.

 Users agree to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights of CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A.  Users shall refrain from deleting, altering, bypassing or manipulating any protective device or security system installed on the website.

7.EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY: CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. may not be held liable under any circumstances for any damages caused by any means including but not limited to the following: mistakes or omissions in the contents, non-availability of the website or the transmission of malicious or damaging programmes in the contents, despite having implemented all of the necessary technological measures to prevent them.

Deficiencies in the service, in the communication networks, problems arising as a result of incorrect operation or the use of versions that have not been optimised for any type of browser, possible security errors that may occur, or any damage that may be caused to the User’s computer equipment, the files or documents stored in the same, as a result of the presence of viruses in the User’s computer used to connect to the services and contents of the website; faults with the telephone line, or any omissions or disconnections in the operational service of the electronic system caused by reasons beyond the control of CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A.

Any unauthorised knowledge any third parties may have of the nature, conditions, characteristics and circumstances of access and use of the website by Users, and the information and services it provides.

Any unlawful, negligent or fraudulent use of the website, its services and contents by Users that violates these General Terms and Conditions, the concept of good faith, the generally accepted standards or public order.

8.MODIFICATIONS: CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. reserves the right to make any changes to the website it considers opportune without prior notice, and to change, delete or add contents and services provided by the website, as well as the way in which these are presented or located on the website.

9.LINKS: In the event of www.d-due.com providing links to other websites, CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. does not have any type of control over any such sites and their content. CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. will not accept any liability for the contents of external websites, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, precision, extent, accuracy and constitutionality of any material or information contained on any of these linked sites or any other websites. The inclusion of these external links in no way represents any type of association, merger or involvement with the linked entities.

10.RIGHT TO EXCLUDE: CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. reserves the right to block access to the website by any User in the event of any fraudulent use of the services offered therein without the need for any prior notification, on its own initiative or on the request of any third party, for Users who violate these General Conditions of Use.

11.GENERAL: CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. will prosecute any violation of these Terms and Conditions and any improper use of its portal, taking any such civil and criminal action that may correspond to it by law.

12.MODIFICATION OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND TERM: CONFECCIONES M.R.F., S.A. may modify the terms and conditions set out herein at any time, being duly published as shown here. The validity of these terms and conditions will depend on their exposure, and they will remain in force until they are modified by other duly published terms and conditions.

13.APPLICABLE LAW AND VENUE: The relationship between CONFECCIONES M.R.F., A. and the User shall be governed in accordance with current Spanish legislation.